RMM 2015

RMM Organization

RMM Contest

General Information

Sponsors

This is the list of currently registered participants:

Bulgaria

Bulgaria team:

Name: Lyuben Lichev (Contestant 1)
21 years old

Name: Alexander Tenev (Contestant 2)
21 years old

Name: Emiliyan Rogachev (Contestant 3)
21 years old

Name: Denitsa Markova (Contestant 4)
19 years old

Name: Aleksandar Cherganski (Contestant 5)
20 years old

Name: Violeta Naydenova (Contestant 6)
19 years old

Name: Stanislav Chobanov (Deputy Leader)
21 years old

Name: Nikolay Beluhov (Leader)
27 years old

Brazil

Brazil team:

Name: Murilo Zanarella (Contestant 1)
19 years old

Name: Lucas Barros (Contestant 2)
19 years old

Name: Gabriel Domingos (Contestant 3)
20 years old

Name: Daniel Braga (Contestant 4)
20 years old

Name: Alessandro Pacanowski (Contestant 5)
21 years old

Name: Pedro Henrique Oliveira (Contestant 6)
18 years old

Name: Régis Barbosa (Deputy Leader)
27 years old

Name: Bruno Holanda (Leader)
31 years old

People's Rep. China

People's Rep. China team:

Name: JIYANG GAO (Contestant 1)
19 years old

Name: LINGJIE MEI (Contestant 2)
19 years old

Name: HONGXIANG JIA (Contestant 3)
19 years old

Name: ZHEWEN HOU (Contestant 4)
18 years old

Name: CHENJIE YU (Contestant 5)
21 years old

Name: XIAOYU HUANG (Contestant 6)
19 years old

Name: JUN WAN (Deputy Leader)
42 years old

Name: BIN GU (Leader)
43 years old

France

France team:

Name: Vincent Bouis (Contestant 1)
19 years old

Name: Félix Breton (Contestant 2)
17 years old

Name: Adrien Lemercier (Contestant 3)
19 years old

Name: Arthur Nebout (Contestant 4)
19 years old

Name: Florent Noisette (Contestant 5)
19 years old

Name: Julien Portier (Contestant 6)
19 years old

Name: Thomas Budzinski (Deputy Leader)
24 years old

Name: Jean Louis Tu (Leader)
45 years old

Hors Concours

Hors Concours team:

Name: Theodor Lucescu (Contestant 1)
18 years old

Name: Ovidiu Neculai Avadanei (Contestant 2)
20 years old

Name: Andrei Graur (Contestant 3)
20 years old

Name: Raluca Cobzaru (Contestant 4)
20 years old

Name: Stefan Stanisor (Contestant 5)
19 years old

Name: Ioana Teodorescu (Contestant 6)
18 years old

Name: Paul Ioan Stoienescu (Contestant 7)
19 years old

Hungary

Hungary team:

Name: Zsombor Feher (Contestant 1)
20 years old

Name: Barnabas Janzer (Contestant 2)
20 years old

Name: Kada Williams (Contestant 3)
18 years old

Name: Tamas Szoke (Contestant 4)
21 years old

Name: Mark Di Giovanni (Contestant 5)
21 years old

Name: Barnabas Szabo (Contestant 6)
19 years old

Name: Gyory Akos (Deputy Leader)
44 years old

Name: Gyenes Zoltan (Leader)
36 years old

Italy

Italy team:

Name: Alberto Alfarano (Contestant 1)
20 years old

Name: Francesco Ballini (Contestant 2)
20 years old

Name: Nikita Deniskin (Contestant 3)
18 years old

Name: Riccardo Zanotto (Contestant 4)
21 years old

Name: Francesco Sala (Contestant 5)
21 years old

Name: Dario Rancati (Contestant 6)
20 years old

Name: Ludovico Pernazza (Deputy Leader)
46 years old

Name: Roberto Dvornicich (Leader)
67 years old

Name: Andrea Bianchi (Observer)
24 years old

Mexico

Mexico team:

Name: Kevin William Beuchot Castellanos (Contestant 1)
20 years old

Name: Juan Carlos Ortiz Rhoton (Contestant 2)
20 years old

Name: Luis Xavier Ramos Tormo (Contestant 3)
20 years old

Name: Marco Antonio Figueroa Ibarra (Leader)
31 years old

Peru

Peru team:

Name: Christian Altamirano (Contestant 1)
18 years old

Name: Jemisson Coronel (Contestant 2)
17 years old

Name: Jimmy Espinoza (Contestant 3)
20 years old

Name: Anthony Huarcaya (Contestant 4)
19 years old

Name: Jorge Tipe (Leader)
30 years old

Poland

Poland team:

Name: Paluszek Konrad Jan (Contestant 1)
21 years old

Name: Piotr Pawlak (Contestant 2)
19 years old

Name: Damian Głodkowski (Contestant 3)
21 years old

Name: Adam Klukowski (Contestant 4)
20 years old

Name: Mikołaj Leonarski (Contestant 5)
20 years old

Name: Mateusz Kobak (Contestant 6)
19 years old

Name: Tomasz Cieśla (Deputy Leader)
25 years old

Name: Damian Orlef (Leader)
25 years old

Romania 1

Romania 1 team:

Name: Stefan Spataru (Contestant 1)
21 years old

Name: Laurentiu Ploscaru (Contestant 2)
19 years old

Name: Simona Diaconu (Contestant 3)
21 years old

Name: Andrei Andronache (Contestant 4)
19 years old

Name: Marius Bocanu (Contestant 5)
21 years old

Name: Ciprian Bonciocat (Contestant 6)
17 years old

Name: Catalin Gherghe (Leader)
50 years old

Romania 2

Romania 2 team:

Name: Maria Romina Ivan (Contestant 1)
20 years old

Name: Antonie Ciocan (Contestant 2)
18 years old

Name: Catalin Andrei Ilie (Contestant 3)
21 years old

Name: Alexandru Mihalcu (Contestant 4)
18 years old

Name: Filip-Alexandru Ion (Contestant 5)
19 years old

Name: Stefan Rares Tudose (Contestant 6)
19 years old

Name: Ovidiu Sontea (Leader)
47 years old

Russian Federation

Russian Federation team:

Name: IVAN BOCHKOV (Contestant 1)
20 years old

Name: Svyatoslav Novikov (Contestant 2)
19 years old

Name: Nikita Gladkov (Contestant 3)
19 years old

Name: Ruslan Salimov (Contestant 4)
19 years old

Name: Kirill Tyshchuk (Contestant 5)
18 years old

Name: Alexandr Zimin (Contestant 6)
20 years old

Name: Andrey Sergunin (Contestant 7)
20 years old

Name: Ilya Bogdanov (Deputy Leader)
39 years old

Name: Pavel Kozhevnikov (Leader)
41 years old

Serbia

Serbia team:

Name: Anđela Šarković (Contestant 1)
21 years old

Name: Marijana Vujadinović (Contestant 2)
21 years old

Name: Ognjen Tošić (Contestant 3)
19 years old

Name: Nikola Aleksić (Contestant 4)
19 years old

Name: Luka Vukelić (Contestant 5)
19 years old

Name: Ivan Pešić (Contestant 6)
17 years old

Name: Miloš Milosavljević (Deputy Leader)
40 years old

Name: Bojan Bašić (Leader)
31 years old

Ukraine

Ukraine team:

Name: Anastasiia Alokhina (Contestant 1)
19 years old

Name: Ivan Yakovlev (Contestant 2)
19 years old

Name: Sofiya Dubova (Contestant 3)
19 years old

Name: Nataliia Khotiaintseva (Contestant 4)
19 years old

Name: Anton Trygub (Contestant 5)
16 years old

Name: Denys Smirnov (Contestant 6)
19 years old

Name: Danylo Khilko (Deputy Leader)
21 years old

Name: Oleksandr Rudenko (Leader)
22 years old

United Kingdom

United Kingdom team:

Name: Joe Benton (Contestant 1)
19 years old

Name: Liam Hughes (Contestant 2)
20 years old

Name: Sam Kittle (Contestant 3)
21 years old

Name: Warren Li (Contestant 4)
19 years old

Name: Harry Metrebian (Contestant 5)
20 years old

Name: Harvey Yau (Contestant 6)
18 years old

Name: Robert James Gazet (Deputy Leader)
49 years old

Name: Dominic Yeo (Leader)
27 years old

United States of America

United States of America team:

Name: Ryan Alweiss (Contestant 1)
20 years old

Name: Andrew He (Contestant 2)
20 years old

Name: Brice Huang (Contestant 3)
19 years old

Name: Michael Kural (Contestant 4)
19 years old

Name: Shyam Narayanan (Contestant 5)
19 years old

Name: Ashwin Sah (Contestant 6)
17 years old

Name: Po-Shen Loh (Deputy Leader)
35 years old

Name: Razvan Gelca (Leader)
50 years old

T. Vianu (Romania)

T. Vianu (Romania) team:

Name: Andreea Dima (Contestant 1)
18 years old

Name: Mihnea-Andrei Ocian (Contestant 2)
17 years old

Name: Alex-Valentin Dicilea (Contestant 3)
19 years old

Name: Alexandru Pascadi (Contestant 4)
18 years old

Name: Tudor-Dimitrie Popescu (Contestant 5)
18 years old

Name: Alexandra Timofte (Contestant 6)
15 years old

Name: Cristian Mangra (Leader)
42 years old