Partner

The official partner in organizing and conducting competition

RMM 2016

RMM Organization

RMM Contest

General Information

This is the list of currently registered participants:

Republic of Bulgaria

Republic of Bulgaria team:

Name: Daniel Atanasov (Contestant 1)
20 years old

Name: Violeta Naydenova (Contestant 2)
19 years old

Name: Ivan Ganev (Contestant 3)
19 years old

Name: Hristo Papazov (Contestant 4)
18 years old

Name: Stanislav Slavov (Contestant 5)
19 years old

Name: Konstantin Garov (Contestant 6)
17 years old

Name: Roumiana Karadjova (Deputy Leader)
55 years old

Name: Peter Boyvalenkov (Leader)
52 years old

Federative Republic of Brazil

Federative Republic of Brazil team:

Name: Pedro Henrique Sacramento De Oliveira (Contestant 1)
18 years old

Name: Gabriel Toneatti Vercelli (Contestant 2)
19 years old

Name: João César Campos Vargas (Contestant 3)
19 years old

Name: Daniel Lima Braga (Contestant 4)
20 years old

Name: Andrey Jhen Shan Chen (Contestant 5)
17 years old

Name: George Lucas Diniz De Alencar (Contestant 6)
19 years old

Name: Marcelo Ricardo Xavier De Mendonça (Deputy Leader)
48 years old

Name: Matheus Secco Torres Da Silva (Leader)
24 years old

People's Republic of China

People's Republic of China team:

Name: ZHANGXUE HUANG (Contestant 1)
18 years old

Name: ZHIYUAN YU (Contestant 2)
17 years old

Name: DINGWEI TENG (Contestant 3)
16 years old

Name: YUHANG WU (Contestant 4)
18 years old

Name: CHENGLAI ZHONG (Contestant 5)
18 years old

Name: HANGQI ZHOU (Contestant 6)
17 years old

Name: BIN ZHAO (Deputy Leader)
31 years old

Name: MENGWEI JIN (Leader)
58 years old

French Republic

French Republic team:

Name: Henry Bambury (Contestant 1)
17 years old

Name: Félix Breton (Contestant 2)
17 years old

Name: Damien Galant (Contestant 3)
18 years old

Name: Adrien Lemercier (Contestant 4)
19 years old

Name: Alexandre Thiault (Contestant 5)
18 years old

Name: Lucie Wang (Contestant 6)
17 years old

Name: Margaret Bilu (Deputy Leader)
27 years old

Name: Jean Louis Tu (Leader)
45 years old

Republic of Croatia

Republic of Croatia team:

Name: Adrian Beker (Contestant 1)
19 years old

Name: Lukas Novak (Contestant 2)
19 years old

Name: Petar Orlić (Contestant 3)
19 years old

Name: Daniel Paleka (Contestant 4)
20 years old

Name: Domagoj Bradač (Contestant 5)
20 years old

Name: Leon Starešinić (Contestant 6)
20 years old

Name: Azra Tafro (Deputy Leader)
31 years old

Name: Matija Bašić (Leader)
32 years old

Hungary

Hungary team:

Name: Attila Gáspár (Contestant 1)
18 years old

Name: Kartal Nagy (Contestant 2)
20 years old

Name: Zsuzsa Baran (Contestant 3)
18 years old

Name: Kálmán Lajkó (Contestant 4)
18 years old

Name: Kada Williams (Contestant 5)
18 years old

Name: Barnabás Szabó (Contestant 6)
19 years old

Name: Dániel Lenger (Deputy Leader)
24 years old

Name: Zoltan Gyenes (Leader)
36 years old

Italian Republic

Italian Republic team:

Name: Filippo Gianni Baroni (Contestant 1)
19 years old

Name: Jacopo Guoyi Chen (Contestant 2)
17 years old

Name: Nikita Deniskin (Contestant 3)
18 years old

Name: Luca Macchiaroli (Contestant 4)
19 years old

Name: Andrea Ulliana (Contestant 5)
19 years old

Name: Federico Viola (Contestant 6)
17 years old

Name: Alessandra Caraceni (Deputy Leader)
30 years old

Name: Gabriele Dalla Torre (Leader)
34 years old

Name: Ludovico Pernazza (Observer)
46 years old

Republic of Korea

Republic of Korea team:

Name: SANGJUN PARK (Contestant 1)
18 years old

Name: SEUNGYOON BAEK (Contestant 2)
18 years old

Name: JEONGHYUN AHN (Contestant 3)
17 years old

Name: SEOYEON YANG (Contestant 4)
19 years old

Name: SOHEUN YI (Contestant 5)
18 years old

Name: YOUSEONG LEE (Contestant 6)
18 years old

Name: SUYOUNG CHOI (Deputy Leader)
35 years old

Name: YONGJIN SONG (Leader)
59 years old

United Mexican States

United Mexican States team:

Name: Kevin Beuchot-Castellanos (Contestant 1)
20 years old

Name: Ariel García-Morán (Contestant 2)
17 years old

Name: Antonio López-Guzmán (Contestant 3)
19 years old

Name: Olga Medrano (Contestant 4)
19 years old

Name: José Tuirán-Rangel (Contestant 5)
19 years old

Name: Alfredo Pineda-Reyes (Contestant 6)
18 years old

Name: David Torres-Flores (Deputy Leader)
28 years old

Name: Julio Brau-Avila (Leader)
32 years old

Republic of Peru

Republic of Peru team:

Name: Christian Altamirano (Contestant 1)
18 years old

Name: Jemisson Coronel (Contestant 2)
17 years old

Name: Raúl Alcántara (Contestant 3)
17 years old

Name: Daniel Rojas (Contestant 4)
17 years old

Name: Jorge Tipe (Leader)
30 years old

Republic of Poland

Republic of Poland team:

Name: Paweł Piwek (Contestant 1)
20 years old

Name: Mateusz Kobak (Contestant 2)
19 years old

Name: Adam Klukowski (Contestant 3)
20 years old

Name: Mariusz Trela (Contestant 4)
17 years old

Name: Piotr Pawlak (Contestant 5)
19 years old

Name: Sołdan Leszek (Contestant 6)
18 years old

Name: Nadara Wojciech (Deputy Leader)
23 years old

Name: Tomasz Cieśla (Leader)
25 years old

Romania

Romania team:

Name: Ciprian Bonciocat (Contestant 1)
17 years old

Name: Andrei Andronache (Contestant 2)
19 years old

Name: Laurentiu Ploscaru (Contestant 3)
19 years old

Name: Ovidiu Avadanei (Contestant 4)
20 years old

Name: Stefan Rares Tudose (Contestant 5)
19 years old

Name: Theodor Mihai Iliant (Contestant 6)
16 years old

Name: Catalin Gherghe (Leader)
50 years old

Romania

Romania team:

Name: Ioana Teodorescu (Contestant 1)
18 years old

Name: Raluca Cobzaru (Contestant 2)
20 years old

Name: Andreea Dima (Contestant 3)
18 years old

Name: Cristian Vintur (Contestant 4)
18 years old

Name: Filip-Alexandru Ion (Contestant 5)
19 years old

Name: Andrei Graur (Contestant 6)
20 years old

Name: Ovidiu Sontea (Leader)
47 years old

Russian Federation

Russian Federation team:

Name: Iskander Azangulov (Contestant 1)
19 years old

Name: Ivan Frolov (Contestant 2)
18 years old

Name: Mikhail Ivanov (Contestant 3)
18 years old

Name: Nikita Karagodin (Contestant 4)
17 years old

Name: Aleksandr Kirakosian (Contestant 5)
19 years old

Name: Georgii Veprev (Contestant 6)
18 years old

Name: Pavel Kozhevnikov (Deputy Leader)
41 years old

Name: Nazar Agakhanov (Leader)
63 years old

Name: Ilya Bogdanov (PSC)
39 years old

Republic of Serbia

Republic of Serbia team:

Name: Igor Medvedev (Contestant 1)
18 years old

Name: Luka Vukelić (Contestant 2)
19 years old

Name: Aleksa Milojević (Contestant 3)
17 years old

Name: Ognjen Tošić (Contestant 4)
19 years old

Name: Nikola Sadovek (Contestant 5)
20 years old

Name: Aleksa Konstantinov (Contestant 6)
20 years old

Name: Vlado Uljarević (Deputy Leader)
26 years old

Name: Bojan Bašić (Leader)
31 years old

Ukraine

Ukraine team:

Name: Nhok Tkhai Shon Nho (Contestant 1)
16 years old

Name: Anton Trygub (Contestant 2)
16 years old

Name: Olha Silina (Contestant 3)
17 years old

Name: Denys Pushkin (Contestant 4)
18 years old

Name: Yaroslav Kivva (Contestant 5)
18 years old

Name: Rostyslav Ponomarov (Contestant 6)
18 years old

Name: Danylo Khilko (Deputy Leader)
21 years old

Name: Oleksandr Rudenko (Leader)
22 years old

Name: Anastasiia Lysakevych (Observer)
24 years old

United Kingdom

United Kingdom team:

Name: Harvey Yau (Contestant 1)
18 years old

Name: Warren Li (Contestant 2)
19 years old

Name: Lawrence Hollom (Contestant 3)
19 years old

Name: Joe Benton (Contestant 4)
19 years old

Name: Rosie Cates (Contestant 5)
18 years old

Name: Neel Nanda (Contestant 6)
18 years old

Name: Robert James Gazet (Deputy Leader)
49 years old

Name: Luke Alexander Betts (Leader)
25 years old

Name: Sally Anne Huk (Observer)
66 years old

United States of America

United States of America team:

Name: Celine Liang (Contestant 1)
19 years old

Name: Alec Sun (Contestant 2)
18 years old

Name: Eshaan Nichani (Contestant 3)
18 years old

Name: Michael Ma (Contestant 4)
17 years old

Name: Junyao Peng (Contestant 5)
18 years old

Name: Calvin Lee (Contestant 6)
19 years old

Name: Po-Shen Loh (Deputy Leader)
35 years old

Name: Razvan Gelca (Leader)
50 years old

VIANU1

VIANU1 team:

Name: Alex-Valentin Dicilea (Contestant 1)
19 years old

Name: Tudor-Dimitrie Popescu (Contestant 2)
18 years old

Name: Doina Chiroiu-Jitianu (Contestant 3)
17 years old

Name: Costel Dobre Chites (Leader)
56 years old

VIANU2

VIANU2 team:

Name: Alexandru Pascadi (Contestant 1)
18 years old

Name: Mihnea-Andrei Ocian (Contestant 2)
17 years old

Name: Andrei Ghigheci (Contestant 3)
17 years old

Name: Alexandra Timofte (Contestant 4)
15 years old

Name: Cristian Mangra (Leader)
42 years old