Partner

The official partner in organizing and conducting competition

RMM 2020

RMM Organization

RMM Contest

General Information

Committees

Coordinators


Members

CRISTIAN ALEXANDRESCU (ROU, Bucharest) - RMS
MARIAN ANDRONACHE (ROU, Bucharest) - RMS
DĂNUŢ ARAMĂ (ROU, Târgu Ocna) - RMS
ANCA BĂLTĂRIGĂ (ROU, Bucharest) - RMS
ALEXANDRU BĂLTĂRIGĂ (ROU, Bucharest) - RMS
MIHAI BALUNA (ROU, Bucharest) - RMS - Chief Coordinator
CONSTANTIN-NICOLAE BELI (ROU, Bucharest) - IMAR
VASILE BERINDE (ROU, Baia Mare) - RMS
WLADIMIR-GEORGES BOSKOFF (ROU, Constanţa) - RMS
CRISTIAN-VLADIMIR CERBU (ROU, Suceava) - RMS
MIHAI CHIŞ (ROU, Timişora) - RMS
MIHAI CIPU (ROU, Bucharest) - IMAR
ANDREI ECKSTEIN (ROU, Timisoara) - RMS
MARIAN HAIDUCU (ROU, Pitesti) - RMS
LIVIU IGNAT (ROU, Bucharest) - IMAR
CEZAR JOITA (ROU, Bucharest) - IMAR
CRISTIAN LAZAR (ROU, Iasi) - RMS
DRAGOŞ MANEA (ROU, Bucharest) - RMS
CRISTIAN MANGRA (ROU, Bucharest) - Vianu H.S.
MARIUS MÎINEA (ROU, Gaesti) - RMS
SEVERIUS MOLDOVEANU (ROU, Bucharest) - RMS
SERGIU MOROIANU (ROU, Bucharest) - IMAR
MIRCEA OLTEANU (ROU, Bucharest) - RMS
GEORGE IONUŢ ONIŞOR (ROU, Bucharest) - Vianu H.S.
LIVIU PAUNESCU (ROU, Bucharest) - IMAR
MARIUS PERIANU (ROU, Slatina) - RMS
LUCIAN PETRESCU (ROU, Tulcea) - RMS
MIHAI PRUNESCU (ROU, Bucharest) - IMAR
OVIDIU ŞONTEA (ROU, Bucharest) - Vianu H.S.
ADRIAN TROIE (ROU, Bucharest) - RMS
LUCIAN TUREA (ROU, Bucharest) - RMS
VICTOR VULETESCU (ROU, Bucharest) - FMI
RICA ZAMFIR (ROU, Bucharest) - Vianu H.S.

Problem Selection Committee


Chief: CALIN POPESCU (ROU, Bucharest) - IMAR
MARIAN ANDRONACHE (ROU, Bucharest) - RMS
MIHAI BALUNA (ROU, Bucharest) - RMS
ILYA BOGDANOV (RUS, Moscow)
RADU GOLOGAN (ROU, Bucharest) - IMAR
SEVERIUS MOLDOVEANU (ROU, Bucharest) - RMS

Jury


President: RADU GOLOGAN (ROU, Bucharest) - RMS

Members
ALEAMS BARRA (IDN)
PETER GEORGIEV BOYVALENKOV (BGR)
DAN CARMON (ISR)
COSTEL CHITEŞ (VIANU)
OLEKSANDR DASHKOV (UKR)
DUŠAN ĐUKIĆ (SRB)
GUSTAVO EMPINOTTI (BRA)
GABRIEL GENDLER (UNK)
FLAVIAN GEORGESCU (ROU B)
CATALIN GHERGHE (ROU)
IVANE GOKADZE (GEO)
VINCENT JUGÉ (FRA)
MIKHAIL KARPUK (BLR)
DÁNIEL LENGER (HUN)
MIKOŁAJ LEONARSKI (POL)
PO-SHEN LOH (USA)
DANIEL PALEKA (HRV)
LUDOVICO PERNAZZA (ITA)
ZHENHUA QU (CHN)
LEPSVERIDZE SABA (GEO)
NAVID SAFAEI (IRN)
HEESUNG SHIN (KOR)
JAKOB JURIJ SNOJ (SVN)
KIRILL SUKHOV (RUS)
JESUS ZAPATA (PER)

Organizing committee



Members
President: CORINA ELENA VINT
Vice Presidents: ELENA IULIA MANICEA
                             MIRELA MAGDALENA MARINESCU
                             DANIELA VIŞOIANU
ANDREI ALEXANDRESCU
LAURENŢIU ALEXE
CLAUDIA EMILIA ANGHEL
MONICA CRISTINA ANISIE
SENA AZIS
ADRIANA BARNOSCHI
MIHAELA BERINDEANU
ALINA BOCA
IOANA ROXANA BOGDAN
OANA-MARIA CHIOVEANU
MARIA CINAZAN
MANUELA CONSTANTIN
ŞTEFANIA CONSTANTINESCU
TANIA-LUMINIŢA COSTACHE
DANIEL CROCNAN
TUDOR ADRIAN DALCU
CORINA DOBRESCU
MONICA DUMITRACHE
LAVINIA DUMITRESCU
ANDREEA-ORTANSA FARKAS
DELIA GEORGESCU
MARILENA GEORGESCU
ROXANA GOGA
MIHAI HEBER
CRISTINA HLEVCA
MARCEL ANDREI HOMORODEAN
SIMONA IONESCU
AGENNA NICOLETA IONESCU-MAZILU
MIOARA IONITA
VICTOR CLAUDIU MANZ
MIHAI CĂTĂLIN MIHAITA
CARMEN-NICOLETA MINCA
ANA - MARIA NADOLO
RAMONA NEDEA
ALINA NIŢĂ
MARIANA ODUBASTEANU
CRISTINA MARIA OLARU
MARIA-ELENA PANAITOPOL
DIANA CORINA PETCULESCU
LUCIAN PETRESCU
MIRELA PETROF
CRISTIANA POPESCU
CRINA SAVU
IONELA STAN-CRISTACHE
GRAŢIELA STOIAN
DORIANA STOICA
ALINA TEAC
LAURA UNGUREANU
SILVIU VASILE
SIMONA VASILESCU
ELENA VOICILA

Volunteers



Members
AGARICI LUCA
AGARICI MIRUNA
ALAZAROAIE ANDRA
ANDERCO ROBERT
AS DENIZ
BADEA BIANCA
BADESCU IOANA
BAIASU ILINCA
BAJENARU VLAD
BATRINEANU ANA
BLIDARU CATALIN
BOGDAN THEODORA
BORDEI ANDREEA
BOŞA ELENA-MĂDĂLINA
BUHA ALEXANDRA
CARABA CODRIN
CATANOIU VLAD
CHIRITOIU ANDREEA
CHIRITOIU CRISTIAN
CIOBOTA ROBERT
CIUCU TUDOR
COCHECI CRISTIANA
COJOCARU ALEXANDRU
COMAN TUDOR
COSTACHE ALEXANDRA
CRACIUN DELIA
CRETU MATEI
CRICLEVIȚ MATEI
CUTARU INES
DANILA CRISTINA
DICU MARIUS
DIMULESCU MATEI
DINCA ALEXIA
DINCA TUDOR
DINU DAN
DINU NICOLAE-ALEXANDRU
DINU RAZVAN
DRAGAN DIANA
DRAGUT CLARA
DUMITRESCU ELENA
DUMITRU TEODORA
DUNCA VLAD-MIHAI
EFTENIE VLAD
ENACHE BIANCA-MARIA
GALES ANDREI
GEORGESCU DARIA
GHINEA ANCA
GHINESCU MARIA
GRAUR MIHAI
GREBESIT CLARA
GRIGORAS ALICIA
GRIGORESCU IOANA
GRUIA GABRIEL
GULIE BOGDAN
GURAN MARTHA
HOCIOTĂ ALEXANDRU
IANCU MARA
IANCU MIHNEA
ILIE JACQUELINE
ION CRISTIAN-ANDREI
IONECI CATINCA
IONESCU CATALINA
IONESCU RARES
IONESCU RARES
IONESCU SORANA
IORGA DARIA
JINESCU TUDOR
LUNGU RAREȘ
MACOVEI IOANA
MANEA IOANA
MANTU IOANA
MANTU MARIA
MARIA FLORIAN-ANDREI
MERESESCU IOLANDA
MISU ALEXANDRU
MOCIORNITA MARIA
MOSTEANU ALINA
MUNTEAN ALEXANDRA
MUNTEANU IOANA
NADOLO-BUZNERI CORRADO
NEAGOE BIANCA
NECHITA MARIA
NICULA ALEX
OLTEANU IULIA
OPRESCU MATEI
PALANCIUC SILVIA
PANAITESCU AARON
PANDURU SIMONA
PANTUCU MIHAI-CRISTIAN
PAUL VICTOR
PETRE ANDREEA
PETREA MIHNEA-RAZVAN
PITIC GABRIEL
PITUR STEFAN
PLEŞA THEODORA
POPESCU DIANA
POPESCU MIRUNA
PREDA VLAD
RACEANU ANDREI
RACOLȚA ANDREI
RADU HORIA
RADUT DRAGOS
RUSU ILINCA
SANDU ALBERT
SAVA GEORGIANA-MARIA
SAVA THEODOR-MIHAI
SEL SORANA
SITARU VALENTIN
SONTEA ANDREI
STAN CHRIS
STEFANESCU IRINA
TARALUNGA ANA
TAROS MIHAIL
TOADER ALEXANDRU
TOSA LUCIAN
TUTUGAN STEFAN
URZICA-VELICU BRIANA
VASILE STEFAN
VASILIU RELIA
ZAHARIA STEFAN