Partner

The official partner in organizing and conducting competition

RMM 2019

RMM Organization

RMM Contest

General Information

This is the list of currently registered participants:

Republic of Bulgaria

Republic of Bulgaria team:

Name: BORISLAV KALOYANOV ANTOV (Contestant 1)
19 years old

Name: IVAN-ALEXANDER VESELINOV MAVROV (Contestant 2)
19 years old

Name: KRISTIYAN VLADIMIROV VASILEV (Contestant 3)
19 years old

Name: ORLIN NIKOLAEV KUCHUMBOV (Contestant 4)
19 years old

Name: CUONG VIET DO (Contestant 5)
17 years old

Name: SVETLIN KRASIMIROV LALOV (Contestant 6)
17 years old

Name: EVGENI STAEV KAYRYAKOV (Contestant 7)
18 years old

Name: STANISLAV NIKOLAEV HARIZANOV (Deputy Leader)
36 years old

Name: PETER GEORGIEV BOYVALENKOV (Leader)
55 years old

Belarus

Belarus team:

Name: VLADYSLAV ZVERYK (Contestant 1)
18 years old

Name: DANIIL HOMZA (Contestant 2)
18 years old

Name: ALIAKSANDRA NOVIK (Contestant 3)
17 years old

Name: MARIA ZACHARNEVA (Contestant 4)
18 years old

Name: IRYNA BURAK (Deputy Leader)
22 years old

Name: MIKHAIL KARPUK (Leader)
30 years old

Federative Republic of Brazil

Federative Republic of Brazil team:

Name: PEDRO SPONCHIADO (Contestant 1)
19 years old

Name: BERNARDO TREVISAN (Contestant 2)
18 years old

Name: GUILHERME MOURA (Contestant 3)
17 years old

Name: SAMUEL LIMA (Contestant 4)
18 years old

Name: DIEGO ELÓI (Deputy Leader)
30 years old

Name: GUSTAVO EMPINOTTI (Leader)
27 years old

People's Republic of China

People's Republic of China team:

Name: JIKAI JIN (Contestant 1)
17 years old

Name: ZENG FU (Contestant 2)
18 years old

Name: WENHAO ZHAO (Contestant 3)
17 years old

Name: ZHENG YANG (Contestant 4)
17 years old

Name: CHENG GE (Contestant 5)
19 years old

Name: YIFAN LI (Contestant 6)
17 years old

Name: GUANGTING WANG (Deputy Leader)
37 years old

Name: ZHENHUA QU (Leader)
38 years old

French Republic

French Republic team:

Name: ÉMILE AVEROUS (Contestant 1)
17 years old

Name: MICHAEL CHEN (Contestant 2)
17 years old

Name: THÉODORE FOUGEREUX (Contestant 3)
18 years old

Name: AURÉLIEN FOURRÉ (Contestant 4)
16 years old

Name: TIMOTHÉ RINGEARD (Contestant 5)
17 years old

Name: TIMOTHÉE ROCQUET (Contestant 6)
18 years old

Name: BAPTISTE COLLET (Deputy Leader)
21 years old

Name: VINCENT JUGÉ (Leader)
32 years old

Georgia

Georgia team:

Name: TEIMURAZI TOLORAIA (Contestant 1)
17 years old

Name: NIKOLOZ BIRKADZE (Contestant 2)
17 years old

Name: BAKARI GAMEZARDASHVILI (Contestant 3)
18 years old

Name: LUKA MUSHKUDIANI (Contestant 4)
17 years old

Name: DIMITRI ARABIDZE (Deputy Leader)
33 years old

Name: IVANE GOKADZE (Leader)
32 years old

Name: LEPSVERIDZE SABA (Observer)
19 years old

Republic of Croatia

Republic of Croatia team:

Name: MARIN VARIVODA (Contestant 1)
19 years old

Name: ILJA UZELAC BUJIŠIĆ (Contestant 2)
18 years old

Name: NOEL LAKIĆ (Contestant 3)
17 years old

Name: KRUNOSLAV IVANOVIĆ (Contestant 4)
18 years old

Name: ANDRIJA TOMORAD (Contestant 5)
18 years old

Name: LUKA BULIĆ BRAČULJ (Contestant 6)
18 years old

Name: VLATKA VAZDAR (Deputy Leader)
23 years old

Name: DANIEL PALEKA (Leader)
22 years old

Hungary

Hungary team:

Name: MILAN HAIMAN (Contestant 1)
18 years old

Name: DÁVID MATOLCSI (Contestant 2)
18 years old

Name: JAKAB SCHRETTNER (Contestant 3)
19 years old

Name: MÁTÉ BARNABÁS WEISZ (Contestant 4)
18 years old

Name: MELINDA FLÓRA KISS (Deputy Leader)
26 years old

Name: DÁNIEL LENGER (Leader)
26 years old

Indonesia

Indonesia team:

Name: AARON ALVARADO KRISTANTO (Contestant 1)
16 years old

Name: KINANTAN ARYA BAGASPATI (Contestant 2)
18 years old

Name: FARREL DWIRESWARA SALIM (Contestant 3)
16 years old

Name: JONATHAN CHRISTIAN NITISASTRO (Contestant 4)
17 years old

Name: DICK JESSEN WILLIAM (Contestant 5)
18 years old

Name: RIVALDO BILLY SEBASTIAN (Contestant 6)
18 years old

Name: CHRISTOPHER MATTHEW (Contestant 7)
18 years old

Name: ALFIAN EDGAR TJANDRA (Contestant 8)
18 years old

Name: SATRIA STANZA PRAMAYOGA (Deputy Leader)
29 years old

Name: ALEAMS BARRA (Leader)
43 years old

Islamic Republic of Iran

Islamic Republic of Iran team:

Name: SHAYAN TALAEI (Contestant 1)
18 years old

Name: FARAZ GHAHREMANI KOOREH (Contestant 2)
18 years old

Name: ALI MIRZAEE ANARI (Contestant 3)
17 years old

Name: KIAN SHAMSAIE (Contestant 4)
17 years old

Name: ARMAN MOHAMMADI (Contestant 5)
18 years old

Name: NAVID SAFAEI (Leader)
32 years old

State of Israel

State of Israel team:

Name: ITAY YEHUDA (Contestant 1)
18 years old

Name: LIOR HADASSI (Contestant 2)
18 years old

Name: ROEE SINAI (Contestant 3)
19 years old

Name: IDO KARSHON (Contestant 4)
18 years old

Name: RONEL LAKKER (Contestant 5)
17 years old

Name: SHVO REGAVIM (Contestant 6)
17 years old

Name: SHAHAR FRIEDMAN (Contestant 7)
16 years old

Name: LIOR SCHAIN (Contestant 8)
18 years old

Name: ILYA GRINGLAZ (Deputy Leader)
31 years old

Name: YUVAL BETH DIN (Deputy Leader)
27 years old

Name: DAN CARMON (Leader)
29 years old

Italian Republic

Italian Republic team:

Name: MATTEO PALMIERI (Contestant 1)
19 years old

Name: SARO PASSARO (Contestant 2)
19 years old

Name: BERNARDO TARINI (Contestant 3)
19 years old

Name: EDUARDO VENTURINI (Contestant 4)
19 years old

Name: FRANCESCO BALLINI (Deputy Leader)
22 years old

Name: LUDOVICO PERNAZZA (Leader)
48 years old

Republic of Korea

Republic of Korea team:

Name: MINJAE KWON (Contestant 1)
17 years old

Name: JAEYEON KIM (Contestant 2)
18 years old

Name: SEOYOUNG CHOI (Contestant 3)
17 years old

Name: SANGYOUN KO (Contestant 4)
17 years old

Name: SOHEUN YI (Deputy Leader)
21 years old

Name: HEESUNG SHIN (Leader)
42 years old

Republic of Peru

Republic of Peru team:

Name: JOSEPH ALTAMIRANO (Contestant 1)
17 years old

Name: MONICA MARTINEZ (Contestant 2)
17 years old

Name: DANIEL MARCELO BENAVIDES (Contestant 3)
17 years old

Name: ALFREDO GUSTAVO BARRA (Contestant 4)
17 years old

Name: FIDEL JIMENEZ (Deputy Leader)
38 years old

Name: JESUS ZAPATA (Leader)
39 years old

Republic of Poland

Republic of Poland team:

Name: JAN FORNAL (Contestant 1)
19 years old

Name: ŁUKASZ ORSKI (Contestant 2)
17 years old

Name: TOMASZ ŚLUSARCZYK (Contestant 3)
17 years old

Name: RADOSŁAW ŻAK (Contestant 4)
17 years old

Name: PIOTR AMBROSZCZYK (Deputy Leader)
21 years old

Name: MIKOŁAJ LEONARSKI (Leader)
23 years old

Romania

Romania team:

Name: IOAN-ANDREI NICOLAE (Contestant 1)
18 years old

Name: EDIS MEMIȘ (Contestant 2)
17 years old

Name: TUDOR-DARIUS CARDAŞ (Contestant 3)
17 years old

Name: SERGIU-IONUŢ NOVAC (Contestant 4)
18 years old

Name: ALEXANDRA TIMOFTE (Contestant 5)
17 years old

Name: SEBASTIAN-MIHAI ŞIMON (Contestant 6)
17 years old

Name: CATALIN GHERGHE (Leader)
52 years old

Romania (B)

Romania (B) team:

Name: VLAD-NICOLAE ROBU (Contestant 1)
17 years old

Name: IOAN-PAUL-PETRU TIRLISAN (Contestant 2)
19 years old

Name: RADU-ALEXANDRU IACOB (Contestant 3)
18 years old

Name: DAN-STEFAN DUMITRESCU (Contestant 4)
19 years old

Name: NGUYEN TRAN BACH (Contestant 5)
15 years old

Name: GEORGE-ADRIAN PICU (Contestant 6)
18 years old

Name: ANDREI-THEODORE MARGINEAN (Contestant 7)
16 years old

Name: ALEXANDRU GIRBAN (Contestant 8)
17 years old

Name: FLAVIAN GEORGESCU (Leader)
30 years old

Russian Federation

Russian Federation team:

Name: VALERIY KULISHOV (Contestant 1)
17 years old

Name: TIMOFEI KOVALEV (Contestant 2)
16 years old

Name: OLEG SMIRNOV (Contestant 3)
18 years old

Name: ALEXEY LVOV (Contestant 4)
17 years old

Name: DANIL SIBGATULLIN (Contestant 5)
16 years old

Name: VLADIMIR PETROV (Contestant 6)
18 years old

Name: PAVEL KOZHEVNIKOV (Deputy Leader)
43 years old

Name: KIRILL SUKHOV (Leader)
34 years old

Name: ILYA BOGDANOV (PSC)
41 years old

Republic of Serbia

Republic of Serbia team:

Name: ALEKSA MILOJEVIĆ (Contestant 1)
19 years old

Name: PAVLE MARTINOVIĆ (Contestant 2)
19 years old

Name: JELENA IVANČIĆ (Contestant 3)
18 years old

Name: MILOŠ MILIĆEV (Contestant 4)
16 years old

Name: JOVAN TOROMANOVIĆ (Contestant 5)
18 years old

Name: VUKAŠIN MIHAJLOVIĆ (Contestant 6)
18 years old

Name: NIKOLA PETROVIĆ (Deputy Leader)
39 years old

Name: DUŠAN ĐUKIĆ (Leader)
38 years old

Slovenia

Slovenia team:

Name: MARKO ČMRLEC (Contestant 1)
19 years old

Name: LOVRO DROFENIK (Contestant 2)
17 years old

Name: LUKA HORJAK (Contestant 3)
17 years old

Name: JAKA VRHOVNIK (Contestant 4)
17 years old

Name: JAKOB JURIJ SNOJ (Leader)
22 years old

Ukraine

Ukraine team:

Name: FEDIR YUDIN (Contestant 1)
17 years old

Name: OLEKSANDR VOITOVYCH (Contestant 2)
18 years old

Name: KLYMENTII ZOLOTAROV (Contestant 3)
15 years old

Name: MARKO KHASIN (Contestant 4)
17 years old

Name: KOSTIANTYN LUTSENKO (Contestant 5)
17 years old

Name: VADYM KOVAL (Contestant 6)
17 years old

Name: KATERYNA HOROKH (Contestant 7)
17 years old

Name: OLEKSII MASALITIN (Contestant 8)
16 years old

Name: DENYS SLOBODIANIUK (Contestant 9)
17 years old

Name: MYKHAILO KUPRIIANOV (Contestant 10)
18 years old

Name: ZAKHAR NAUMETS (Contestant 11)
16 years old

Name: ARSENII NIKOLAIEV (Deputy Leader)
18 years old

Name: OLHA SHEVCHENKO (Deputy Leader)
19 years old

Name: OLEKSANDR DASHKOV (Leader)
23 years old

United Kingdom

United Kingdom team:

Name: THOMAS HILLMAN (Contestant 1)
18 years old

Name: ARON THOMAS (Contestant 2)
17 years old

Name: BENEDICT RANDALL SHAW (Contestant 3)
17 years old

Name: TOM OSCAR WALKER MACKAY (Contestant 4)
16 years old

Name: ALEXANDER DARBY (Contestant 5)
18 years old

Name: NAOMI LYNN BAZLOV (Contestant 6)
16 years old

Name: ROBERT JAMES GAZET (Deputy Leader)
51 years old

Name: GABRIEL GENDLER (Leader)
23 years old

Name: GEORGINA MAJURY (Observer)
22 years old

United States of America

United States of America team:

Name: BENJAMIN QI (Contestant 1)
18 years old

Name: LUKE ROBERT ROBITAILLE (Contestant 2)
16 years old

Name: CARL SCHILDKRAUT (Contestant 3)
18 years old

Name: DANIEL ZHU (Contestant 4)
18 years old

Name: EVAN CHEN (Deputy Leader)
23 years old

Name: PO-SHEN LOH (Leader)
37 years old

VIANU

VIANU team:

Name: ANDREI GHIGHECI (Contestant 1)
18 years old

Name: VICTOR POPESCU (Contestant 2)
16 years old

Name: BOGDAN BĂBAN (Contestant 3)
16 years old

Name: MIHAI CRĂCIUN (Contestant 4)
16 years old

Name: IASMINA IGNUŢA-CIUNCANU (Contestant 5)
16 years old

Name: ALEXANDRU MIHAI (Contestant 6)
16 years old

Name: COSTEL CHITEŞ (Leader)
58 years old