Partner

The official partner in organizing and conducting competition

RMM 2019

RMM Organization

RMM Contest

General Information

Mathematics - Individual Results (Provisional)

Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 Total Medal
1 UNDISCLOSED PARTICIPANT ISR 2 7 7 7 7 6 7 41 GOLD
2 QI BENJAMIN USA 1 7 7 7 7 5 7 40 GOLD
3 KULISHOV VALERIY RUS 1 7 7 7 7 7 4 39 GOLD
4 PETROV VLADIMIR RUS 6 7 7 7 7 7 4 39 GOLD
5 MARTINOVIĆ PAVLE SRB 2 7 7 7 7 7 4 39 GOLD
6 MEMIȘ EDIS ROU 2 7 7 7 7 7 4 39 GOLD
7 ZHU DANIEL USA 4 7 7 7 7 4 7 39 GOLD
8 SCHILDKRAUT CARL USA 3 7 7 3 7 7 7 38 GOLD
9 FORNAL JAN POL 1 7 7 2 7 7 7 37 GOLD
10 BIRKADZE NIKOLOZ GEO 2 7 7 7 1 7 7 36 SILVER
11 KWON MINJAE KOR 1 7 7 1 7 7 7 36 SILVER
12 MILOJEVIĆ ALEKSA SRB 1 7 7 7 7 1 7 36 SILVER
13 KIM JAEYEON KOR 2 7 7 2 7 6 7 36 SILVER
14 ROBITAILLE LUKE ROBERT USA 2 7 7 3 7 5 7 36 SILVER
15 YANG ZHENG CHN 4 7 7 0 7 7 7 35 SILVER
16 LI YIFAN CHN 6 7 7 0 7 7 7 35 SILVER
17 KO SANGYOUN KOR 4 7 7 0 7 7 7 35 SILVER
18 JIN JIKAI CHN 1 7 7 1 7 7 6 35 SILVER
19 TALAEI SHAYAN IRN 1 7 7 2 7 7 4 34 SILVER
20 YUDIN FEDIR UKR 1 7 7 4 7 2 7 34 SILVER
21 PALMIERI MATTEO ITA 1 7 7 3 7 7 3 34 SILVER
22 VOITOVYCH OLEKSANDR UKR 2 7 7 3 7 5 5 34 SILVER
23 SMIRNOV OLEG RUS 3 7 7 7 7 5 0 33 SILVER
24 ALTAMIRANO JOSEPH PER 1 7 7 0 7 7 5 33 SILVER
25 GAMEZARDASHVILI BAKARI GEO 3 7 7 7 7 4 0 32 SILVER
26 SINAI ROEE ISR 3 7 0 7 7 4 7 32 SILVER
27 HAIMAN MILAN HUN 1 7 7 7 7 4 0 32 SILVER
28 SHAMSAIE KIAN IRN 4 7 7 1 7 7 3 32 SILVER
29 KOVALEV TIMOFEI RUS 2 7 7 1 7 7 3 32 SILVER
30 YEHUDA ITAY ISR 1 7 7 6 7 4 1 32 SILVER
31 IVANČIĆ JELENA SRB 3 7 7 1 7 4 6 32 SILVER
32 ZHAO WENHAO CHN 3 7 7 0 7 7 3 31 SILVER
33 ZVERYK VLADYSLAV BLR 1 7 7 2 7 6 2 31 SILVER
34 GHAHREMANI KOOREH FARAZ IRN 2 5 7 1 7 7 4 31 SILVER
35 KOVAL VADYM UKR 6 7 7 2 7 7 0 30 SILVER
36 PASSARO SARO ITA 2 7 7 1 7 4 4 30 SILVER
37 GE CHENG CHN 5 7 7 0 7 1 7 29 BRONZE
38 KARSHON IDO ISR 4 7 1 0 7 7 7 29 BRONZE
39 LVOV ALEXEY RUS 4 7 7 6 7 2 0 29 BRONZE
40 TREVISAN BERNARDO BRA 2 7 7 3 7 3 2 29 BRONZE
41 ŚLUSARCZYK TOMASZ POL 3 7 7 0 7 7 0 28 BRONZE
42 IACOB RADU-ALEXANDRU ROU B 3 7 7 0 7 7 0 28 BRONZE
43 KAYRYAKOV EVGENI STAEV BGR 7 7 7 2 7 5 0 28 BRONZE
44 TARINI BERNARDO ITA 3 7 7 4 7 3 0 28 BRONZE
45 ORSKI ŁUKASZ POL 2 7 7 1 7 2 4 28 BRONZE
46 TOROMANOVIĆ JOVAN SRB 5 6 7 6 6 3 0 28 BRONZE
47 TJANDRA ALFIAN EDGAR IDN 8 7 7 0 7 6 0 27 BRONZE
48 SIBGATULLIN DANIL RUS 5 7 7 1 7 5 0 27 BRONZE
49 VENTURINI EDUARDO ITA 4 7 7 1 7 5 0 27 BRONZE
50 TOLORAIA TEIMURAZI GEO 1 7 2 7 7 3 1 27 BRONZE
51 LALOV SVETLIN KRASIMIROV BGR 6 7 7 0 7 5 0 26 BRONZE
52 MATOLCSI DÁVID HUN 2 7 0 7 7 5 0 26 BRONZE
53 ROCQUET TIMOTHÉE FRA 6 7 7 0 7 5 0 26 BRONZE
54 THOMAS ARON UNK 2 7 7 1 7 4 0 26 BRONZE
55 MILIĆEV MILOŠ SRB 4 7 7 0 7 3 2 26 BRONZE
56 HOROKH KATERYNA UKR 7 7 7 2 7 2 1 26 BRONZE
57 AVEROUS ÉMILE FRA 1 7 1 6 7 3 2 26 BRONZE
58 LIMA SAMUEL BRA 4 7 0 0 7 4 7 25 BRONZE
59 ZOLOTAROV KLYMENTII UKR 3 7 7 1 7 3 0 25 BRONZE
60 HILLMAN THOMAS UNK 1 7 7 1 7 3 0 25 BRONZE
61 DROFENIK LOVRO SVN 2 7 7 2 7 2 0 25 BRONZE
62 KHASIN MARKO UKR 4 7 7 2 7 2 0 25 BRONZE
63 NAUMETS ZAKHAR UKR 1 7 7 2 7 2 0 25 BRONZE
64 KRISTANTO AARON ALVARADO IDN 1 7 7 1 7 1 2 25 BRONZE
65 TRAN BACH NGUYEN ROU B 5 7 7 0 7 3 0 24 BRONZE
66 MAVROV IVAN-ALEXANDER VESELINOV BGR 2 7 7 1 7 2 0 24 BRONZE
67 WEISZ MÁTÉ BARNABÁS HUN 4 7 7 1 7 2 0 24 BRONZE
68 CHOI SEOYOUNG KOR 3 7 7 2 7 1 0 24 BRONZE
69 NICOLAE IOAN-ANDREI ROU 1 7 7 0 7 2 1 24 BRONZE
70 LUTSENKO KOSTIANTYN UKR 5 7 6 0 7 2 2 24 BRONZE
71 REGAVIM SHVO ISR 6 7 7 1 1 6 2 24 BRONZE
72 SPONCHIADO PEDRO BRA 1 3 7 4 7 3 0 24 BRONZE
73 FU ZENG CHN 2 7 7 0 7 2 0 23 HON. MEN.
74 ŻAK RADOSŁAW POL 4 7 0 0 7 2 7 23 HON. MEN.
75 BAGASPATI KINANTAN ARYA IDN 2 7 7 0 7 2 0 23 HON. MEN.
76 NITISASTRO JONATHAN CHRISTIAN IDN 4 7 7 0 7 2 0 23 HON. MEN.
77 ANTOV BORISLAV KALOYANOV BGR 1 7 7 0 7 2 0 23 HON. MEN.
78 VASILEV KRISTIYAN VLADIMIROV BGR 3 7 7 0 7 2 0 23 HON. MEN.
79 DO CUONG VIET BGR 5 7 7 0 7 2 0 23 HON. MEN.
80 RINGEARD TIMOTHÉ FRA 5 7 0 7 7 2 0 23 HON. MEN.
81 KUPRIIANOV MYKHAILO UKR 0 7 0 2 7 7 0 23 HON. MEN.
82 ŞIMON SEBASTIAN-MIHAI ROU 6 7 7 0 7 2 0 23 HON. MEN.
83 BENAVIDES DANIEL MARCELO PER 3 7 7 0 7 2 0 23 HON. MEN.
84 MARGINEAN ANDREI-THEODORE ROU B 7 7 7 1 7 1 0 23 HON. MEN.
85 HORJAK LUKA SVN 3 6 3 0 7 7 0 23 HON. MEN.
86 WILLIAM DICK JESSEN IDN 5 7 7 0 7 1 0 22 HON. MEN.
87 MUSHKUDIANI LUKA GEO 4 7 7 1 0 6 0 21 HON. MEN.
88 RANDALL SHAW BENEDICT UNK 3 7 0 1 7 1 4 20 HON. MEN.
89 VARIVODA MARIN HRV 1 7 7 3 0 3 0 20 HON. MEN.
90 BARRA ALFREDO GUSTAVO PER 4 7 7 0 0 5 0 19 HON. MEN.
91 TIMOFTE ALEXANDRA ROU 5 7 0 1 7 4 0 19 HON. MEN.
92 KUCHUMBOV ORLIN NIKOLAEV BGR 4 7 7 0 2 2 0 18 HON. MEN.
93 CARDAŞ TUDOR-DARIUS ROU 3 7 7 0 2 2 0 18 HON. MEN.
94 DARBY ALEXANDER UNK 5 7 0 2 7 2 0 18 HON. MEN.
95 TOMORAD ANDRIJA HRV 5 7 1 1 7 2 0 18 HON. MEN.
96 MIRZAEE ANARI ALI IRN 3 7 7 1 1 2 0 18 HON. MEN.
97 FOUGEREUX THÉODORE FRA 3 7 7 1 2 1 0 18 HON. MEN.
98 FOURRÉ AURÉLIEN FRA 4 7 0 0 7 3 0 17 HON. MEN.
99 MOHAMMADI ARMAN IRN 5 7 1 0 7 2 0 17 HON. MEN.
100 FRIEDMAN SHAHAR ISR 7 7 0 1 7 2 0 17 HON. MEN.
101 SLOBODIANIUK DENYS UKR 9 7 0 1 7 2 0 17 HON. MEN.
102 DUMITRESCU DAN-STEFAN ROU B 4 7 2 0 7 1 0 17 HON. MEN.
103 MARTINEZ MONICA PER 2 7 7 1 0 1 1 17 HON. MEN.
104 LAKIĆ NOEL HRV 3 6 2 0 7 2 0 17 HON. MEN.
105 MATTHEW CHRISTOPHER IDN 7 7 7 0 0 2 0 16 HON. MEN.
106 SALIM FARREL DWIRESWARA IDN 3 7 7 0 0 2 0 16 HON. MEN.
107 SEBASTIAN RIVALDO BILLY IDN 6 0 7 0 7 2 0 16 HON. MEN.
108 ROBU VLAD-NICOLAE ROU B 1 7 7 0 0 2 0 16 HON. MEN.
109 TIRLISAN IOAN-PAUL-PETRU ROU B 2 7 7 0 0 2 0 16 HON. MEN.
110 GHIGHECI ANDREI VIANU 1 7 1 0 7 1 0 16 HON. MEN.
111 UZELAC BUJIŠIĆ ILJA HRV 2 2 1 0 7 6 0 16 HON. MEN.
112 SCHRETTNER JAKAB HUN 3 7 7 0 0 1 0 15 HON. MEN.
113 MOURA GUILHERME BRA 3 7 0 0 7 1 0 15 HON. MEN.
114 BAZLOV NAOMI LYNN UNK 6 7 0 0 7 1 0 15 HON. MEN.
115 GIRBAN ALEXANDRU ROU B 8 7 6 0 0 2 0 15 HON. MEN.
116 SCHAIN LIOR ISR 8 7 1 0 1 6 0 15 HON. MEN.
117 MIHAJLOVIĆ VUKAŠIN SRB 6 5 2 0 7 1 0 15 HON. MEN.
118 MASALITIN OLEKSII UKR 8 7 2 0 1 3 0 13 HON. MEN.
119 ČMRLEC MARKO SVN 1 7 2 0 0 2 2 13 HON. MEN.
120 PICU GEORGE-ADRIAN ROU B 6 2 2 0 7 2 0 13 HON. MEN.
121 LAKKER RONEL ISR 5 7 3 0 1 1 0 12 HON. MEN.
122 NOVAC SERGIU-IONUŢ ROU 4 7 3 0 0 1 0 11 HON. MEN.
123 BULIĆ BRAČULJ LUKA HRV 6 7 0 2 0 2 0 11 HON. MEN.
124 POPESCU VICTOR VIANU 2 2 7 0 0 1 0 10 HON. MEN.
125 ZACHARNEVA MARIA BLR 4 7 0 0 0 2 0 9 HON. MEN.
126 CHEN MICHAEL FRA 2 7 1 0 0 1 0 9 HON. MEN.
127 BĂBAN BOGDAN VIANU 3 7 1 0 0 1 0 9 HON. MEN.
128 HOMZA DANIIL BLR 2 7 0 0 0 1 0 8 HON. MEN.
129 NOVIK ALIAKSANDRA BLR 3 7 0 0 0 1 0 8 HON. MEN.
130 VRHOVNIK JAKA SVN 4 7 0 0 0 1 0 8 HON. MEN.
131 WALKER MACKAY TOM OSCAR UNK 4 7 0 1 0 0 0 8 HON. MEN.
132 MIHAI ALEXANDRU VIANU 6 6 0 0 0 1 0 7
133 IVANOVIĆ KRUNOSLAV HRV 4 1 2 0 0 1 0 4
134 CRĂCIUN MIHAI VIANU 4 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
135 IGNUŢA-CIUNCANU IASMINA VIANU 5 1 1 0 0 1 0 3
Grand Total 892 677 222 718 466 224 3199
Average 6.61 5.01 1.64 5.32 3.45 1.66 23.7

Mathematics - Teams Results

Pos Country Total Prize
1 USA 117 First + Trophy
2 KOR 107 Second
3 SRB 107 Second
4 ISR 105 Third
5 RUS 104
6 CHN 101
7 IRN 97
8 GEO 95
9 UKR 93
10 POL 93
11 ITA 92
12 HUN 82
13 ROU 81
14 BRA 78
15 PER 75
16 UNK 71
17 IDN 71
18 BGR 70
19 ROU B 61
20 SVN 61
21 FRA 61
22 HRV 53
23 BLR 48
24 VIANU 35
Grand Total 1958
Average 81.58