Partner

The official partner in organizing and conducting competition

RMM 2024

RMM Organization

RMM Contest

General Information

This is the list of currently registered participants:

Republic of Bulgaria

Republic of Bulgaria team:

Name: Marin Hristov (Contestant 1)
18 years old

Name: Maria Drencheva (Contestant 2)
19 years old

Name: Bilyana Dimitrova (Contestant 3)
19 years old

Name: Boris Gachevski (Contestant 4)
19 years old

Name: Vesselin Markovich (Contestant 5)
18 years old

Name: Andrey Stefanov (Contestant 6)
16 years old

Name: Bozhidar Dimitrov (Deputy Leader)
20 years old

Name: Stanislav Harizanov (Leader)
40 years old

People's Republic of China

People's Republic of China team:

Name: Zhenqian PENG (Contestant 1)
14 years old

Name: Mochen HE (Contestant 2)
16 years old

Name: Haokun WANG (Contestant 3)
16 years old

Name: Qian XU (Contestant 4)
17 years old

Name: Yanting SONG (Contestant 5)
16 years old

Name: Hansong LI (Leader)
32 years old

French Republic

French Republic team:

Name: Anatole Bouton (Contestant 1)
16 years old

Name: Serge Bidallier (Contestant 2)
17 years old

Name: Pierre-Akin Dürrüoglu (Contestant 3)
15 years old

Name: Oscar Fischler (Contestant 4)
17 years old

Name: Auguste Ramondou (Contestant 5)
18 years old

Name: Solal Pivron--Djeddi (Contestant 6)
16 years old

Name: Aurélien Fourré (Deputy Leader)
20 years old

Name: Martin Rakovsky (Leader)
24 years old

Hungary

Hungary team:

Name: László Bence Simon (Contestant 1)
18 years old

Name: Ábel Szakács (Contestant 2)
16 years old

Name: Bernát Tarján (Contestant 3)
18 years old

Name: Boldizsár Varga (Contestant 4)
18 years old

Name: Márton Borbényi (Deputy Leader)
25 years old

Name: Dániel Lenger (Leader)
31 years old

State of Israel

State of Israel team:

Name: Raz Dvora (Contestant 1)
17 years old

Name: Hayim David Shamir (Contestant 2)
17 years old

Name: Itamar Nir (Contestant 3)
18 years old

Name: Nadav Dan Tamari (Contestant 4)
17 years old

Name: Alon Tanay (Contestant 5)
18 years old

Name: Omer Marcus (Contestant 6)
18 years old

Name: Netta Ilani (Contestant 7)
17 years old

Name: Yotam Budnik (Contestant 8)
15 years old

Name: Daniel Kaner (Deputy Leader)
25 years old

Name: Dan Carmon (Leader)
33 years old

Name: Ofer Bogoslavsky (Observer A)
19 years old

Italian Republic

Italian Republic team:

Name: Edoardo Balistri (Contestant 1)
18 years old

Name: Lorenzo Bastioni (Contestant 2)
19 years old

Name: Raffaele Botticella (Contestant 3)
18 years old

Name: Enrico Zonta (Contestant 4)
18 years old

Name: Bernardo Tarini (Deputy Leader)
23 years old

Name: Massimo Gobbino (Leader)
56 years old

Romania

Romania team:

Name: David-Andrei Anghel (Contestant 1)
19 years old

Name: Andrei Giovani Chiriță (Contestant 2)
18 years old

Name: Pavel Ciurea (Contestant 3)
17 years old

Name: Vlad-Titus Spătaru (Contestant 4)
18 years old

Name: Aida Mitroi (Contestant 5)
16 years old

Name: David Ghibu (Contestant 6)
17 years old

Name: Lucian-Gabriel Țurea (Deputy Leader)
35 years old

Name: Mihai Chiș (Leader)
55 years old

Romania (B)

Romania (B) team:

Name: Andrei Vila (Contestant 1)
17 years old

Name: David-Vlad Mărghidan (Contestant 2)
15 years old

Name: Emanuel Mazăre (Contestant 3)
16 years old

Name: Ionuț-Gabriel Stan (Contestant 4)
17 years old

Name: Edward Torac-Toma (Contestant 5)
19 years old

Name: Gabriela-Mădălina Pîrvulescu (Contestant 6)
18 years old

Name: Flavian Georgescu (Leader)
35 years old

Republic of Serbia

Republic of Serbia team:

Name: Gvozden Lapčević (Contestant 1)
19 years old

Name: Stefan Šebez (Contestant 2)
17 years old

Name: Novak Despotović (Contestant 3)
16 years old

Name: Nina Šušić (Contestant 4)
15 years old

Name: Miljan Knežević (Leader)
51 years old

Nordic Team

Nordic Team team:

Name: Mingdao Zou (Contestant 1)
19 years old

Name: Daniil Akimov (Contestant 2)
17 years old

Name: Maia Reffs Vistisen (Contestant 3)
18 years old

Name: Vebjorn Holm-Gjerde (Contestant 4)
18 years old

Name: Daniel Pham Nguyen (Deputy Leader)
20 years old

Name: Andreas Alberg (Leader)
20 years old

Ukraine

Ukraine team:

Name: Daniil Shvaiko (Contestant 1)
16 years old

Name: Oles Hordiichuk (Contestant 2)
15 years old

Name: Alisa Potomkina (Contestant 3)
16 years old

Name: Denys Hafych (Contestant 4)
17 years old

Name: Stepan Semyrenskyi (Contestant 5)
16 years old

Name: Mykhailo Sydorenko (Contestant 6)
15 years old

Name: Stepan Feduniak (Contestant 7)
17 years old

Name: Maksym Torianyk (Contestant 8)
16 years old

Name: Volodymyr Pryhunov (Contestant 9)
15 years old

Name: Mykhailo Barkulov (Contestant 10)
16 years old

Name: Maryna Chigidina (Deputy Leader)
19 years old

Name: Nhok Tkhai Shon Ngo (Leader)
22 years old

Name: Karyna Nechyporuk (Observer A)
21 years old

United Kingdom

United Kingdom team:

Name: Aanya Goyal (Contestant 1)
17 years old

Name: Samuel Griffiths (Contestant 2)
16 years old

Name: Zijie Guan (Contestant 3)
16 years old

Name: Isaac King (Contestant 4)
18 years old

Name: Samuel Sturge (Contestant 5)
18 years old

Name: Haolin Zhao (Contestant 6)
18 years old

Name: Harvey Yau (Deputy Leader)
24 years old

Name: Anđela Šarković (Leader)
28 years old

Name: Mary Teresa Fyfe (Observer C)
74 years old

United States of America

United States of America team:

Name: Linus Tang (Contestant 1)
18 years old

Name: Krishna Pothapragada (Contestant 2)
17 years old

Name: Hannah Fox (Contestant 3)
16 years old

Name: Allen Wang (Contestant 4)
18 years old

Name: Qiao Zhang (Contestant 5)
16 years old

Name: Andrew Carratu (Contestant 6)
17 years old

Name: Carl Schildkraut (Deputy Leader)
23 years old

Name: Michael Ren (Leader)
24 years old

VIANU

VIANU team:

Name: Tudor Grecu (Contestant 1)
16 years old

Name: Mircea Rebengiuc (Contestant 2)
16 years old

Name: Ecaterina Ștefănescu (Contestant 3)
17 years old

Name: Cosmina Ghițescu (Contestant 4)
17 years old

Name: Nicolas-Andrei Manasia (Contestant 5)
17 years old

Name: Octavian-Ionuț Joița (Deputy Leader)
20 years old

Name: Ștefan Bârcă (Leader)
19 years old

Individual online participation

Name: Mohammadzadeh Amirhossein (Online Contestant)
18 years old

Name: Ivan Chasovskikh (Online Contestant)
16 years old

Name: Alex Chui (Online Contestant)
16 years old

Name: Parnia Dabbagh (Online Contestant)
17 years old

Name: Tseren Frantsuzov (Online Contestant)
18 years old

Name: Mikhail Iugov (Online Contestant)
17 years old

Name: Ratibor Koptilin (Online Contestant)
16 years old

Name: Najafi Saberi (Online Contestant)
18 years old

Name: Ilia Yazdani (Online Contestant)
18 years old