Partner

The official partner in organizing and conducting competition

RMM 2023

RMM Organization

RMM Contest

General Information

This is the list of currently registered participants:

Republic of Bulgaria

Republic of Bulgaria team:

Name: Marin Hristov (Contestant 1)
17 years old

Name: Ivan Tagarev (Contestant 2)
18 years old

Name: Bozhidar Dimitrov (Contestant 3)
19 years old

Name: Iliyas Noman (Contestant 4)
19 years old

Name: Nicola Tsachev (Contestant 5)
19 years old

Name: Maria Drencheva (Contestant 6)
18 years old

Name: Miroslav Marinov (Deputy Leader)
26 years old

Name: Stanislav Harizanov (Leader)
40 years old

French Republic

French Republic team:

Name: Anatole Bouton (Contestant 1)
16 years old

Name: Oscar Fischler (Contestant 2)
16 years old

Name: Auguste Ramondou (Contestant 3)
17 years old

Name: Georges Tézé (Contestant 4)
18 years old

Name: Charles Dai (Contestant 5)
18 years old

Name: Itaï Israël (Contestant 6)
17 years old

Name: Rémi Lesbats (Deputy Leader)
23 years old

Name: Vincent Jugé (Leader)
36 years old

Georgia

Georgia team:

Name: Davit Kldiashvili (Contestant 1)
16 years old

Name: Tornike Beria (Contestant 2)
18 years old

Name: Tamar Peikrishvili (Contestant 3)
17 years old

Name: Sandro Bolkvadze (Contestant 4)
18 years old

Name: Mikheili Kvinikadze (Deputy Leader)
20 years old

Name: Luka Macharashvili (Leader)
22 years old

Hungary

Hungary team:

Name: Csilla Fülöp (Contestant 1)
18 years old

Name: Márton Lovas (Contestant 2)
18 years old

Name: Márton Tamás Németh (Contestant 3)
19 years old

Name: László Bence Simon (Contestant 4)
18 years old

Name: Márton Borbényi (Deputy Leader)
25 years old

Name: Dániel Lenger (Leader)
30 years old

State of Israel

State of Israel team:

Name: Yotam Amir (Contestant 1)
18 years old

Name: Ori Frankel (Contestant 2)
18 years old

Name: Aviv Tavor (Contestant 3)
18 years old

Name: Itamar Nir (Contestant 4)
17 years old

Name: Assaf Yacouel (Contestant 5)
17 years old

Name: Ofer Bogoslavsky (Contestant 6)
18 years old

Name: Raz Dvora (Contestant 7)
16 years old

Name: Avner Spira (Contestant 8)
18 years old

Name: Nogah Friedman (Contestant 9)
17 years old

Name: Yair Shoham (Deputy Leader)
19 years old

Name: Dan Carmon (Leader)
33 years old

Name: Omri Zemer (Observer A)
19 years old

Italian Republic

Italian Republic team:

Name: Daniele De Pietri (Contestant 1)
19 years old

Name: Simone Foti (Contestant 2)
18 years old

Name: Gualdi Pietro (Contestant 3)
19 years old

Name: Luca Sartori (Contestant 4)
19 years old

Name: Matteo Poletto (Deputy Leader)
21 years old

Name: Marco Trevisiol (Leader)
29 years old

Romania

Romania team:

Name: Robert Dragomirescu (Contestant 1)
18 years old

Name: David-Andrei Anghel (Contestant 2)
18 years old

Name: Radu-Andrei Lecoiu (Contestant 3)
19 years old

Name: Andrei Moldovan (Contestant 4)
19 years old

Name: Vlad-Titus Spătaru (Contestant 5)
18 years old

Name: Andrei-Giovani Chiriță (Contestant 6)
18 years old

Name: Marius Perianu (Deputy Leader)
48 years old

Name: Cătălin-Liviu Gherghe (Leader)
56 years old

Romania (B)

Romania (B) team:

Name: Cezar Alexandru Tulceanu (Contestant 1)
19 years old

Name: Gabriela-Mădălina Pîrvulescu (Contestant 2)
18 years old

Name: Gabriel Turbincă (Contestant 3)
18 years old

Name: Mara-Ioana Zaharia (Contestant 4)
18 years old

Name: Pavel Ciurea (Contestant 5)
17 years old

Name: Andrei Vila (Contestant 6)
16 years old

Name: Radu-Ionuț Stoleriu (Contestant 7)
16 years old

Name: Emanuel Mazăre (Contestant 8)
16 years old

Name: Flavian Georgescu (Leader)
35 years old

Republic of Serbia

Republic of Serbia team:

Name: Mateja Vukelić (Contestant 1)
19 years old

Name: Vukašin Pantelić (Contestant 2)
18 years old

Name: Andrija Živadinović (Contestant 3)
18 years old

Name: Gvozden Lapčević (Contestant 4)
18 years old

Name: Aleksandar Višnjić (Contestant 5)
19 years old

Name: Vukašin Djinović (Contestant 6)
19 years old

Name: Miloš Milićev (Deputy Leader)
20 years old

Name: Miljan Knezevic (Leader)
50 years old

Slovenia

Slovenia team:

Name: Lenart Dolinar (Contestant 1)
19 years old

Name: Katarina Grilj (Contestant 2)
19 years old

Name: Luka Peruš (Contestant 3)
19 years old

Name: Matija Skrt (Contestant 4)
19 years old

Name: Luka Horjak (Leader)
21 years old

Nordic Team

Nordic Team team:

Name: Daniel Pham Nguyen (Contestant 1)
19 years old

Name: Aino Aulanko (Contestant 2)
18 years old

Name: Benedikt Vilji Magnússon (Contestant 3)
19 years old

Name: Mikael Häglund (Contestant 4)
19 years old

Name: Ville Uotila (Deputy Leader)
21 years old

Name: Andreas Alberg (Leader)
20 years old

Ukraine

Ukraine team:

Name: Maryna Spektrova (Contestant 1)
16 years old

Name: Ivan Bortnovskyi (Contestant 2)
17 years old

Name: Yevheniia Frankevych (Contestant 3)
17 years old

Name: Polina Henyk (Contestant 4)
17 years old

Name: Volodymyr Chub (Contestant 5)
17 years old

Name: Iryna Romaniuk (Contestant 6)
17 years old

Name: Daniil Shvaiko (Contestant 7)
16 years old

Name: Stanislav Surmylo (Contestant 8)
17 years old

Name: Minh Cong Dang (Contestant 9)
17 years old

Name: Kseniia Drozdova (Contestant 10)
18 years old

Name: Alisa Potomkina (Contestant 11)
16 years old

Name: Oksana Taratula (Deputy Leader)
39 years old

Name: Nhok Tkhai Shon Ngo (Leader)
22 years old

Name: Yana Kolodach (Observer A)
19 years old

United Kingdom

United Kingdom team:

Name: Thomas Kavanagh (Contestant 1)
18 years old

Name: Isaac King (Contestant 2)
17 years old

Name: Sida Li (Contestant 3)
18 years old

Name: Haolin Zhao (Contestant 4)
17 years old

Name: Anthony Goncharov (Contestant 5)
18 years old

Name: Aanya Goyal (Contestant 6)
16 years old

Name: Geoff Smith (Deputy Leader)
70 years old

Name: Samuel Bealing (Leader)
24 years old

Name: Mary Teresa Fyfe (Observer C)
74 years old

United States of America

United States of America team:

Name: Alan Bu (Contestant 1)
17 years old

Name: Alexander Wang (Contestant 2)
15 years old

Name: Kevin Wu (Contestant 3)
18 years old

Name: Alex Zhao (Contestant 4)
17 years old

Name: Maximus Lu (Contestant 5)
17 years old

Name: Huaye Lin (Contestant 6)
18 years old

Name: Carl Schildkraut (Deputy Leader)
22 years old

Name: Po-Shen Loh (Leader)
41 years old

VIANU

VIANU team:

Name: Stefan Birca (Contestant 1)
19 years old

Name: Iulia Slanina (Contestant 2)
18 years old

Name: Ana-Cezara Danciu (Contestant 3)
18 years old

Name: Cosmina Georgiana Ghitescu (Contestant 4)
17 years old

Name: Vlad-Mihai Dimulescu (Contestant 5)
17 years old

Name: Alexandru-Andrei Benescu (Contestant 6)
17 years old

Name: Octavian-Ionut Joita (Leader)
20 years old

Individual online participation

Name: Alex Chui (Online Contestant)
17 years old

Name: Eldar Khisamutdinov (Online Contestant)
18 years old

Name: Roman Kuznetsov (Online Contestant)
18 years old

Name: Amir Hossein Mohammad Zadeh (Online Contestant)
17 years old

Name: Pavel Prozorov (Online Contestant)
18 years old

Name: Parsa Saberi (Online Contestant)
17 years old

Name: Parsa Safari Touraj (Online Contestant)
18 years old

Name: Mikita Shutro (Online Contestant)
17 years old

Name: Pavel Tsitou (Online Contestant)
16 years old

Name: Alisa Volkova (Online Contestant)
18 years old

Name: Matvey Vylegzhanin (Online Contestant)
16 years old

Name: Matsvei Zorka (Online Contestant)
18 years old